Divisional Secretary

ds Name Mrs. Yasotha Uthayakumar 
Qualification  Sri Lanka Administrative Service I
Work history
Designation Place Duration

Asst. Land Commissioner

Department of Land

Administration, North East Province,

Trincomalee
2004.09.02 - 15.01.2007

Asst. Secretary

Ministry of Agriculture,

Livestock industries and fisheries, Eastern

Province
16.01.2007 – 02.09.2009

Acting  Director

Department of Rural

Development,  Eastern

Province
01.01.2007 – 31.08.2007

Asst. Divisional Secretary

Divisional Secretariat, Uduvil. 02.09.2009 – 08.05.2015

Divisional Secretary

Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay 11.05.2015 – Till now

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

ads2
Name
Mrs.Chelvacumary Nesaratnam 
Qualification  Sri Lanka Administrative Service III
Work history
Designation   Place  Duration
 SLAS Cadets  SLIDA 02.01.2012 - 15.01.2012
 Assistant Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Uduvil.

16.01.2012 - 06.08.2013

 Assistant Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay 07.08.2013 – Till now

Accountant

 b dumy Name Mr.Mahalingam Sivakumar
Qualification

B.com(Hons), MPA, Dip.Procurment

Work History

 Designation  Place  Duration
 Accountant Divisional Secretariat, Vavuniya North 2009.03.18 - 2013.02.10
Accountant District Secretariat, Vavuniya 2013.02.11 - 2014.05.08
Accountant Divisional Secretariat, Maruthankerny 2014.05.09 - 2015.05.14
Accountant Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay 2015.05.15 - 2018.04.03
Accountant Divisional Secretariat, Jaffna 2018.04.04 - 2021.03.31
 Accountant Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay 2021.04.01 - Till now

Assistant Director of Planning

  ADPmiss Name  Miss.Thurairajah Sutharshana
Qualification

SriLanka Planning Service III

Work History
 Designation  Place Duration 
Assistant Director of Planning  Divisional Secretariat,Kuchchaveli,Trincomalee  2009 - 2010
Assistant Director of Planning  Divisional Secretariat,Kayts  2010 - 2013
Assistant Director of Planning District Secretariat, Jaffna  2013 - 2015
 Assistant Director of Planning  Divisional Secretariat,Nallur  2015 - 2018
 Assistant Director of Planning  Divisional Secretariat,Kopay  2019.01.01 - 2021.05.09
Assistant Director of Planning Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay 2021.05.10 - Till now

Administrative Officer

   b dumy Name  Mr. Kandasamy Mathialagan
Qualification  GCE Ordinary Level
Work History
Designation  Place  Duration 
Public Management Service Officer Divisional Secretariat, Nallur  1993.06.02 - 2002.06.17
Public Management Service Officer Divisional Secretariat, Uduvil  2002.06.18 - 2015.09.30
Public Management Service Officer Divisional Secretariat, Nallur  2015.10.01 - 2021.03.31
Public Management Service Officer Divisional Secretariat, Jaffna  2021.04.01 - 2021.09.14
Administrative Officer Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay 2021.09.15 - Till now

Additional District Registrar

 Swarna ADR Name  Mrs.Suwarna Muththarasan
Qualification

BSc. Agriculture

Msc. Organaizational Management

Work History  
 Designation  Place Duration 
Additional District Registrar  Divisional Secretariat, Chankanai  2013.08.05 - 31.12.2019
Additional District Registrar  Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay  2020.01.01 - Till Now
Scroll To Top